TEAM JONES OREGON
ELITE BASKETBALL PROGRAM  
Your Subtitle text
team jones/uNDERARMOUR ROSTERS AND schedules BY AGE DIVISION

Unsigned Seniors & some Juniors Team(Hedgecock)
Jordan Skoubo, Sherwood, 2013
BJ Canda, Grant, 2013
JEReMY POYER, ASTORIA,2013
AJ Hedgecock, Dayton,2012
COLE GATEWOOD, wESTVIEW,2012
cONNER tHOMPSON, gLIDE,2012
CAMERAN EGGER, HORIZON CHRISTIAN,2012
Jakob bailey, West Salem,2012
jeremy Brown, South Salem,2012

BONHAN STAFFORD, WESTVIEW,2012
Cole WAddington, Coquille, 2012

tANNER MANSELLE, rEDMOND,2012

17u tEAM jONES(jOHNSON) 2013
ZACH GENGLER, SILVERTON
LJ WESTBROOK, NORTH SALEM
ALEX ROTH, WEST SALEM
TANNER MORGAN, SPRAGUE
BRENT COUNTS, BLANCHET
CHAD SHERWOOD, WEST ALBANY
MITCH MODIN, MOUNTAIN VIEW
MADISON MCCAFRREY, CENTURY
JAKE MATHER, SOUTH EUGENE

17u tEAM jONES(sUTHERLAND) 2013
MATT LOGAN, MOUNTAIN VIEW(BEND) 
CALVIN ANDERSON, HORIZON CHRISTIAN 
ASHTON HALL, WILLAMETTE(EUGENE) 
JARED BAUMGARTNER, CRESENT VALLEY(CORVALLIS)
NATE SUTHERLAND, WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN
matt Fiskum, Grant
Jordan Rysinger, Santiam christian
BRIAN CABRERRA, SOUTH SALEM
tREVOR BLEDSOE, SILVERTON

17u tEAM jONES sOUTH(mILLER)2013
ALEX MILLER, CASCADE CHRISTIAN

16u tEAM jONES(LARGENT)
HARRIS MORGAN, 6-10, SPRAGUE
NATE SHERWOOD, 6-7, wEST ALBANY
Devaunte Keeling, 6-4, Grant
Dillon James, 6-4, Mckay
PATRICK COUNTS, 6-3, BLANCHET
Grant LINDLEY, 6-2, CENTRAL
CHAN BALL, 6-0, CENTRAL
DAVID UNGERER, 5-6, PULLMAN, WASHINGTON
Lavelle, 5-9, Lincoln
John, 5-9, Grant
Nick Parsells, 6-2, Sprague

Yadi Dunmore, 5-9, Newport
TRESHAWN STONE, 5-9, JEFFERSON(PORTLAND) 
cOREY hIATT, 6-4, dAYTON
CONNER SCOTT, 6-4, BEND
ZAK HEDGECOCK, 6-1, DAYTON

VIC OSTLING, 6-2, MCMINNVILLE(SUMMER ONLY ACL SURGERY) 

16u tEAM jONES sOUTH(mILLER)

15u tEAM JONES(lONG)
mATT lONG, mCMINNVILLE
jARRIN wILLIAMS, nORTH sALEM
nICK rogers, MCMINNVILLE
Trevyn Roberts, Mill City
Payton Nash, South Salem
BRANDON CABRERRA, SOUTH SALEM
sEAN oNEILL, EUGENE
PADEN REYNOLDS, REGIS
Caleb Datrell, Benson
Darin, Santiam Christian
JJ Sipple, Sprague



2011 Team Jones Oregon Rosters by Age & coach

Recent team jones alumni


TEAM JONES STAMPEDE IS PROUD TO BE PART OF THE BOYS BASKTEBALL ELITE TRAVEL TEAM PROGRAM IN OREGON.
WE FOLLOW AAU AGE GUIDELINES WITH THE SEPT. 1 AGE CUTOFF AND AGE GROUPINGS OF:
17u UNSIGNED SENIORS(MOSTLY 2011 GRADUATES)
17U 11TH GRADE(MOSTLY 2012 CLASS BUT SOME TOP 2011 PLAYERS)
16U 10TH GRADE(MOSTLY 2011 CLASS)
15U 9TH GRADE(MOSTLY 2012 CLASS)
14U 8TH GRADE(MOSTLY 2013 CLASS)
13U 7th GRADE(MOSTLY 2014 CLASS)
12u 6TH GRADE(MOSTLY 2015 CLASS)

We do not currently have teams in the following classes but would consider established coaches or groups to join with us or you can join the programs at the Salem Hoop who is one of our partners.
12U 6TH GRADE
11U 5TH GRADE
10U 4TH GRADE
Web Hosting Companies